Programme

 

 

Wednesday – 26th October 2022

Weigh-in schedule for all categories

09:30 –12:00

CADET

Male

11:30 – 12:00

CADET

Female

12:30 –15:00

JUNIOR

Male

13:30 – 14:30

JUNIOR

Female

15:30 –18:00

U-21

Male

16:00 – 17:30

U-21

Female

Kata Individual

 

09:00 –15:00

Kata

Preliminary rounds

Male / Female

CADET

 

Kata

Preliminary rounds

Male / Female

JUNIOR

 

Kata

Preliminary rounds

Male / Female

U21

 

 

 

Kumite Cadet Male & Female

 

15:00 –20:00

Kumite

.- 52, - 57, - 63 Kg

Male

CADET

 

Kumite

.-70, + 70 Male

.+ 54 Female

CADET

 

Kumite

Repechages

Male & Female

CADET

 

 

Thursday - 27th October 2022

Kumite Cadet Female & Junior Male & Female

 

09:00 –16:00

Kumite

.- 47, - 54 Female

.- 76 Male

CADET // JUNIOR

Kumite

.- 55, - 61, - 68 Kg

Male

JUNIOR

 

Kumite

+ 76 Male

.- 48, - 53 Female

JUNIOR

 

16:00 –17:30

Kumite

Repechages

Female / Male

CADET / JUNIOR

 

 

18:00

 

OPENING CEREMONY

 

Friday - 28th October 2022

Kumite Junior Female & U-21 Male / Female

 

Kumite

. - 59 Kg, + 59 Kg Female

.-60 Male

JUNIOR & U-21

 

09:00 –19:00

Kumite

. - 67, -75, -84 Kg

Male

U-21

 

Kumite

. + 84, Male

.-50, -55 Female

U-21

 

 

Kumite

.- 61, -68, + 68 Kg

Female

U-21

 

19:00 –21:00

Kumite

Repechages

Female / Male

JUNIOR / U-21





 

 

 

Saturday - 29th October 2022

Kata Team Cadet / Junior Male & Female

09:00 - 11:00

Kata Team

Preliminary rounds

Male / Female

Cadet /Junior

 

Bronze Medal bouts - all Cadet categories

11:00 - 11:15

Kata

Bronzes

Female / Male

Cadet

11:15 - 11:50

Kumite

Bronzes

Female / Male

Cadet

 

Finals - all Cadet categories

12:00 - 12:15

Kata

Individual

Female - Male

Cadet

12:15 - 12:30

Medal Awards

12:30 - 12:45

Kumite

.- 52, - 57, - 63 Kg

Male

Cadet

12:45 - 13:00

Medals Award

13:00 - 13:15

Kumite

.- 47, - 54, + 54 Kg

Female

Cadet

13:15 - 13:30

Medals Award

13:30 - 13:40

Kumite

.- 70, + 70 Kg

Male

Cadet

13:40 - 13:50

Medals Award

 

14:00 - 16:00

Lunch break

 

 

Saturday - 29th October 2022

Kata & Kumite Junior Male & Female

 

Bronze Medal bouts - all Junior categories

16:00 - 16:15

Kata

Bronzes

Female / Male

Junior

16:15 - 17:00

Kumite

Bronzes

Female / Male

Junior

 

Finals - all Junior categories

17:00 - 17:15

Kata

Individual

Female - Male

Junior

17:15 - 17:30

Medal Awards

17:30 - 17:45

Kumite

.- 55, - 61, - 68 Kg

Male

Junior

17:45 - 18:00

Medals Award

18:00 - 18:15

Kumite

.- 48, - 53, - 59 Kg

Female

Junior

18:15 - 18:30

Medals Award

18:30 - 18:45

Kumite

.+ 59, - 76, + 76 Kg

Female / Male

Junior

18:45 - 19:00

Medals Award

 

Sunday - 30th October 2022

Kata Team Cadet / Junior & Kata / Kumite individual U-21 Male & Female


 

 

 

 

 

Bronze Medal bouts - all U-21 categories & Kata Team Cadet / Junior

10:00 - 10:20

Kata

Bronzes

Female / Male

U-21

10:20 - 11:30

Kumite

Bronzes

Female / Male

U-21

11:30 - 12:00

Kata Team

Bronzes

Female / Male

Cadet / Junior

 

Finals - all U-21 categories

12:00 - 12:20

Kata

Individual

Female - Male

U-21

12:20 - 12:30

Medal Awards

12:30 - 12:50

Kumite

.- 50, - 55, - 61 Kg

Female

U-21

12:50 - 13:05

Medals Award

13:05 - 13:25

Kumite

.- 60, - 67, - 75 Kg

Male

U-21

13:25 - 13:40

Medals Award

13:40 - 13:55

Kumite

.- 68, + 68 Kg

Female

U-21

13:55 - 14:05

 

Medals Award

 

 

14:05 - 14:20

Kumite

.- 84, + 84 Kg

Male

U-21

14:20 - 14:30

Medals Award

 

Finals Kata Team Cadet / Junior Male & Female

14:30 - 15:00

Kata Team

 

Female / Male

Cadet / Junior

 

 

15:10

 

CLOSING CEREMONY